Home TipsHealth List of Haram Food Items Available In Pakistan

List of Haram Food Items Available In Pakistan

by Zaryyab Salman
List of Haram Food Items Available In Pakistan

List of Haram Food Items Available In Pakistan

Ministry of Science and Technology, Pakistan has declared 23 food products as Haram which are available in pakistani markets. Here is the video of Sar-e-Aam, TV Show of ARY is which this fact was revealed. You will also find names of these products with bar code number, producing country, haram ingredients and reason why it is haram in Islam.

List of Food Products which are declared as Haraam by
Ministry of Science, Pakistan
Sr.  # Name of Product Made in Bar Code
 1 Bubblicious UK 5034660508045
 2 Ragu UK 51180058
 3 Pascual Yogi Kids Spain 8410128111618
 4 Chupa Bubble Holland 4602606003568
 5 Rice Chicken Broccoli USA 04100002263
 6 Jell-O USA 04300020135
 7 Pasta Chicken Broccoli USA 04100002297
 8 Chicken Tonight Holland 5000118017360
 9 Skittles UK 50159338
 10 Skittles Fruits Jar UK 4009900461764
 11 Picnic Chicken USA 053400345929
 12 Skittles Fruit 15p UK 5000159421416
 13 Chicken Soup France 8712566248186
 14 SliMa Soup UK 5000175413079
 15 Yupi Fruit Cocktails Indonesia 8992741904049
 16 Cup a Soup UK 5000175413020
 17 Gummi Pizza Indonesia 8992741945271
 18 Yupi Footballs Indonesia 8992741945271
 19 Heinz Dinner Chicken England 5000218005625
 20 Strawberry Leaf Indonesia 8992741904551
 21 Pop Tarts USA 038000318108
 22 Tulip Chicken Denmark 5762385085038
 23 Pasta Creamy Chicken USA 04100002298

 

haram foods in pakistan

haram foods in pakistan

haram foods in pakistan

haram foods in pakistan

haram foods in pakistan

haram foods in pakistan

Iqrar ul Hassan, anchor person of sar e aam program has done a marvelous job to bring this issue to public via electronic media. It is our responsibility to spread this information through social media.

You may also like

Leave a Comment